You Sure You Wanna Come In?

OnePlusYou Quizzes and Widgets

Thursday, April 2, 2009

Boleh.

Malaysia ahh, really anything boleh wan la.


Bribe police? Boleh.

Political sex scandal boleh.

Goyang kaki and dapat scholarship memang boleh.

Super fucking dirty toilet pun boleh.

Yoga kena ban also boleh.

Double, triple parking boleh.

"Correct, correct, correct" pun boleh.

1.7 million ringgit worth of public funds for a screwed up politician's so called 'official trips' with his wife, three kids, and Indonesian maid mana boleh? Gila kah? MEMANG BOLEH!!

Never on time for anything - boleh.

"Ikut saja" pun boleh.

Buy and sell pirated DVDs, VCDs, itu boleh juga.

Buy over politicians to take over state government boleh. Biasa doh.

Never pay saman boleh.

Work 5 minutes, minum 2 hours? BOLEH!



Note the highlighted cases.


Well I thought my Moral Studies lecturer was a dumb fuck in some ways. Looks like he isn't that dumb after all.

Today in class, he was talking about the case of murder and it went something like this: "an eye for an eye is the common understanding of the issue. When you kill someone, you are sentenced to death. But in Malaysia, if you kill someone, you can become - Prime Minister."

DAMN RIGHT LA.

THAT 'S THE BEST THING I'VE HEARD IN A LONG TIME.

Too bad it's too late. Look who's gonna be sworn in tomorrow.

Get ready.

For destruction.

4 comments:

debra fong said...

hahahahha this post is so funny!!!
PS. you damn bloody crude person.

HEEEEEEEEEEE
NAK KENA SEBAT KE, JEBAT?!?
wahahah wtf wtf wtf

Jebat said...

eh once and for all can post the rhyme here? with the hebat lebat and all.

i wanna read it properly! haha!

Eben said...

NICE DUDE!

tikiyong said...

Yeah. Goyang kaki dapat scholarship pun boleh... Like that phrase.